Maurice jackson
MMA FIGHTING
0
Followers
2237
Profile Views

Personal Information
Name
Name:
Maurice jackson
Name
Nickname:
Gorilla
Age
Age:
38
Weight class
Date of Birth:
January 7, 1981
Weight class
Weight Class:
Heavy Weight
Weight class
Last Weigh-In:
121 Kg
Weight class
Hight/Reach:
205 cm / 82.28 Inches
Weight class
Born:
Orange, new jersey
Weight class
MMA record:
3 wins and 2 losses
Gender
Gender:
male
Organization
Organisation:
ufc
Interested in the UFC:
yes
Weight class
Current Streak:
N/A
Weight class
Last fight:
May 21, 2011 in Superior cage combat
Weight class
Affiliation:
N/A
Weight class
Country of origin:
America (USA)
Weight class
Location :
1802 East 72nd Street 1513, Tulsa, Oklahoma
Weight class
Personal links:

Fight History & Record

Fight History - Pro

Result Fighter Organization Event Method/Referee R Time Video
loss
Eric prindle
Heavy Weight | 267 lbs
Nebraska
Mcf 11 st. Patty beatdown 4
Mar/19/2016
Mma
N/A
1 2:31 No Video!
win
Eric iman
Heavy Weight | 267 lbs
Steelfist
Utah
Steelfist fight night 37
Oct/03/2015
Mma
N/A
3 5:00 No Video!
win
Matt uhde
Heavy Weight | 267 lbs
Bellator mma
Kansas
Bellator 103
Oct/11/2013
Mma
N/A
1 0:52 No Video!
NO CONTEST
Chase gormley
Heavy Weight | 267 lbs
Superior cage combat
Nevada
Scc 1
May/21/2011
Mma
N/A
1 2:59 No Video!
NO CONTEST
Kyle kingsbury
Heavy Weight | 267 lbs
King of the cage
Arizona
Kotc eclipse
Mar/26/2007
Mma
N/A
1 1:24 No Video!
loss
Bryan travers
Heavy Weight | 267 lbs
Gladiator challenge
California
Gc 48 allstar
Mar/12/2006
Mma
N/A
2 2:33 No Video!
NO CONTEST
Tim persey
Heavy Weight | 267 lbs
King of the cage
New Mexico
Kotc 55 grudge
Jul/17/2005
Mma
N/A
2 0:00 No Video!
win
Gabor nemeth
Heavy Weight | 267 lbs
King of the cage
Arizona
Kotc 56 caliente
Jul/09/2005
Mma
N/A
1 1:21 No Video!

Fight History - Amateur

Result Fighter Organization Event Method/Referee R Time Video
No record available!

Statistical Information
Wins 3
1 KO/TKO (33.33%)
1 SUBMISSIONS (33.33%)
1 DECISIONS (33%)
Losses 2
1 KO/TKO (50%)
1 SUBMISSIONS (50%)
0 DECISIONS (0%)

Logistical Information
Visa Issues: No
Contract Issues: No
Suspension Issues: No
Current health status: Ready to fight
Ready To Fight: Yes From 2019-05-07 To 2025-05-07
Contact Us:
More At TalentBidPro »
Contact Info: 1802 East 72nd Street 1513

MMA Links

Not Available!


Photos

Get Daily Update Subscribe to our Newsletter